News

Home > News

Application of Cinnamic Acid in Beauty

Share
Apr. 06, 2020

Cinnamic Acid, as a chemical raw material, covers many aspects of life. For example, as a food additive, it can be used as an additive to all foods to make all kinds of foods bright and persistent. At the same time, cinnamic acid itself is a flavor and fragrance, so it must be used as a raw material for cosmetics.


In terms of beauty, cinnamic acid can inhibit the formation of black tyrosinase, and can block certain ultraviolet rays, thereby reducing the freckles and even eliminating freckles. This function makes it an indispensable product in advanced sunscreen products. One of the missing ingredients. People have a certain age when their skin is aging and wrinkles due to oxidation. As a beautiful woman, they will buy advanced skin care products to make their appearance beautiful and lasting. With the increasingly prominent use of cinnamic acid in the weight loss and beauty industry, and the weight-loss and beauty products are constantly selling, the market development prospects of cinnamic acid will become better and better.

Cinnamic Acid

Cinnamic Acid


Cinnamic acid can be used in cosmetics. Tyrosinase is a key enzyme for melanin synthesis. It initiates a cascade reaction from tyrosine to melanin biopolymer. Cinnamic acid can inhibit the formation of tyrosinase and has a certain effect on ultraviolet light. The isolation effect can make brown spots lighter or even disappear. It is one of the essential ingredients in advanced sunscreen. The significant antioxidant effect of cinnamic acid is very effective in reducing the appearance of wrinkles. Cinnamic acid also has a good aroma-preserving effect. It is usually used as a raw material for fragrance and is used as a fixative in daily fragrances.


As a chemical raw material, cinnamic acid covers many aspects of life. For example, as a food additive, it can be used as an additive to all foods to make various foods bright and persistent. At the same time, cinnamic acid is a Flavors And Fragrances, so she is the raw material for cosmetics.


In terms of beauty, cinnamic acid can inhibit the formation of black tyrosinase, and can block certain ultraviolet rays, thereby reducing the freckles and even eliminating freckles. This function makes it an indispensable product in advanced sunscreen products. One of the missing ingredients. People have to reach a certain age when their skin is oxidized and they will grow old and wrinkle day by day. As a beautiful woman, she will buy advanced skin care products to make her face beautiful and permanent. At this time, cinnamic acid has played its role. The significant antioxidant effect of cinnamic acid has a good effect on slowing down the appearance of wrinkles. This has been well proven in various types of cosmetics. With the continuous development of the times and the economy, obesity is affecting the beauty of women today. One of the biggest killers is precisely because of this, leading to the overwhelming weight loss products and advertising today. As a cinnamic acid that has made a major breakthrough in its use, this is undoubtedly a good effect on weight loss. Cinnamic acid can promote the intestinal peristalsis, accelerate digestion, and accelerate fat burning. In addition, cinnamic acid can inhibit the increase of neutral fat, and achieve weight loss and beauty effects.


With the increasing use of cinnamic acid in the slimming and beauty industry, slimming and beauty products are constantly selling. The market development prospects of Cinnamon Chemicals Supplier such as cinnamic acid will get better and better.